Cork Programme

Cork Venues: Colaiste Choilm – Ballincollig, Douglas Community School, Dromahane Tennis Club, Rushbrooke Tennis Club – Cobh, St. Aloysius College – Sharman Crawford St. – Cork City, St Joseph’s National School  Glanmire, Togher Tennis Courts – Clashduv Rd, Ursuline Convent, Blackrock

Dublin Programme

Dublin City Council Venues:  Ballyfermot, Bushy Park, Crumlin,  Finglas, Glasnevin,  Herbert Park, Mountjoy Square, North Wall Sports Centre, East Wall, Phibsboro, Raheny, Rathgar, Ringsend Park, Whitehall, Ventry Park

Fingal County Council Venues:  Baldoyle, Balbriggan, Blanchardstown, Carpenterstown, Castleknock, Donabate, Hartstown, Howth, Lusk, Skerries, Swords

Dun Laoghaire / Rathdown County Council Venus: Springhill Park,Blackrock, Carraig Tennis Club, Rockfield Park,Blackrock,  Meadowvale Club,Deansgrange, Clarinda Park,Dun Laoghaire,  Sallyglen Park, Glenageary, Leopardstown Valley/The Gallops,  Marlay Park (Rathfarnham),   Shankill Tennis Club

South Dublin County Council Venues: Lucan Leisure Centre,  Clondalkin Leisure Centre, Cherryfield Park,Walkinstown

East Coast Programme

Meath Venues: Laytown/Bettystown Tennis Club, Summerhill Tennis Courts

Wicklow Venues: Bray Giltspur Heights Tennis Courts, Newcastle Community Centre

Galway Programme

Venues: 

Ballinasloe Courts in Rugby Club, Barna Tennis Courts, Crestwood Tennis Courts, Doughiska Tennis Courts Knocknacarra Tennis Courts, Loughrea Tennis Club, Maree Tennis Court, Roscam Tennis Courts,  Tuam Tennis Courts in Mercy Convent, Westside Tennis Courts,

Midland Programme

Kildare: Clane Tennis Club, Leixlip Tennis Club, Prosperous Tennis Club

Laois: Irishtown, Mountmellick Tennis Club, Portarlington Tennis Club,  Portlaoise College Courts, Rathdowney, St.Fergals College

Offaly Venues: Wilmer Tennis Club Birr

Westmeath Venues: Castlepollard Community College, Mullingar Tennis Club

Northern Programme

Ulster Venues: Anderson Park. Coleraine, Ormeau Park,Belfast, Civil Service Belfast, Lurgan Tennis Club, Orangefield Park,Belfast, Castlerock Recreation Grounds, Lough Moss Centre, The Warren, Portstewart, Wedderrburn Park,Finaghy,Belfast, Mossley Pavilion,

Donegal Venues:  Buncrana Tennis Courts, Culdaff Tennis Courts, Letterkenny Tennis Club, Ramelton Tennis Club, Rathmullan Tennis Club, Butt Hall Club,Ballybofey

Monaghan Venues:   Monaghan Leisure Complex

Northwest Programme

Mayo Venues: Ballina Convent Courts, Ballina Tennis Club, Castlebar Tennis Club, Claremorris Tennis Club, Westport Tennis Club

Sligo Venues: Geevagh & Ballinafad,Oxfield Park & Tubbercurry ,Carraroe & Strandhill,

Leitrim Venues:  Carrick-on-Shannon, Drumshanbo, Manorhamilton

Roscommon Venues:   Ballaghderreen, Ballyleague, Boyle, Roscommon Town

Southeast Programme

Carlow Venues: Carlow Tennis Club, Leighlinbridge, Rathvilly Tennis Courts, Tullow Tennis Club

Kilkenny Venues: Churchill Nat School, Cuffesgrange, Duiske College -Graiguenamanagh, Kilmoganny, Windgap & Ballyhale, Presentation Secondary School Loughboy

Tipperary Venues:  Carrick on Suir Castleview Tennis Club, and Tipperary Town

Waterford Venues: Bernard’s Place, Viewmount Estate, Tramore (Marian Terrace, Tramore Tennis Club),

Southwest Programme

Clare Venues: Ennis Tennis Club, Mill Road, Kilkee – Moore Bay,

Kerry Venues: Waterville Community Centre, Valentia Island, Cracow Park

Limerick Venues:  Castletroy College, Newtown – Castletroy

Wexford Programme

Venues: Bree Community Courts, Bridgetown School Completion Prog. Bunclody Swimming Pool Courts Cleriestown Community Courts, Enniscorthy Hillbrook Tennis Club, Ferns GAA Grounds, Kilmore Quay Tennis Courts, Gorey Community Courts, Piercetown, St Martins, Glynn Barntown GAA Grounds, New Ross,  Duncannon Tennis Courts ,Wexford Town: ( Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club,  School Mhuire, Coolcots)