Cork Programme

Cork Venues:  Brooklodge Nat.School, Glanmire, Colaiste Choilm – Ballincollig, Douglas Community School, Rushbrooke Tennis Club – Cobh, St. Aloysius College – Sharman Crawford St. – Cork City,  Togher Tennis Courts – Clashduv Rd, Ursuline Convent, Blackrock

Dublin Programme

Dublin City Council Venues:   Artane. Bushy Park,  Crumlin, Cabra West, Finglas, Glasnevin,  Herbert Park, Mountjoy Square, North Wall Sports Centre, East Wall, Phibsboro, Raheny, Rathgar, Ringsend Park, Whitehall, Ventry Park

Fingal County Council Venues:  Baldoyle, Balbriggan, Blanchardstown, Carpenterstown, Castleknock, Donabate, Hartstown, Lusk, Malahide,  Skerries, Swords

Dun Laoghaire / Rathdown County Council Venus: Springhill Park,Blackrock, Carraig Tennis Club, Rockfield Park,Blackrock,  Meadowvale Club,Deansgrange, Clarinda Park,Dun Laoghaire, Leopardstown Valley/The Gallops,  Marlay Park (Rathfarnham),   Shankill Tennis Club

South Dublin County Council Venues: Lucan Leisure Centre,  Clondalkin Leisure Centre, Cherryfield Park,Walkinstown

East Coast Programme

Meath Venues: Laytown/Bettystown Tennis Club,  Ashbourne Tennis Courts

Wicklow Venues: Bray Giltspur Heights Tennis Courts, Newcastle Community Centre

Galway Programme

Venues: 

Barna Tennis Courts, Crestwood Tennis Courts, Doughiska Tennis Courts, Knocknacarra Tennis Courts, Loughrea Tennis Club, Maree Tennis Court, Roscam Tennis Courts, Westside Tennis Courts,

Midland Programme

Kildare: Clane Tennis Club, Leixlip Tennis Club, Prosperous Tennis Club

Laois:  Mountmellick Tennis Club, Irishtown, Abbeyleix Tennis Club, Fr.Breen Park, Portarlington Tennis Club, Station Road,  Portlaoise College Courts, Mountrath Road.

Offaly Venues: Wilmer Tennis Club Birr

Westmeath Venues: Castlepollard Community College, and  Mullingar Tennis Club

Northern Programme

Ulster Venues: Anderson Park. Coleraine, Ormeau Park,Belfast, Civil Service Belfast, Joey Dunlop Leisure Centre, Benone Tourist Complex,  Orangefield Park,Belfast,  Lough Moss Centre, The Warren, Portstewart,  Mossley Pavilion,

Donegal Venues:  Buncrana Tennis Courts, Culdaff Tennis Courts, Letterkenny Tennis Club, Ramelton Tennis Club, Rathmullan Tennis Club,

Monaghan Venues:   Monaghan Leisure Complex

Northwest Programme

Mayo Venues: Ballina Convent Courts,  Castlebar Tennis Club, Claremorris Tennis Club, Westport Tennis Club

Sligo Venues: Geevagh & Ballinafad, Oxfield Park & Tubbercurry ,Carraroe & Strandhill,

Leitrim Venues:  Carrick-on-Shannon, and  Manorhamilton

Roscommon Venues:   Ballaghderreen, Ballyleague, Boyle, Roscommon Town, and Kiltrustan Sports Club , outside Strokestown.

Southeast Programme

Carlow Venues: Carlow Tennis Club, Leighlinbridge, Rathvilly Tennis Courts, Tullow Tennis Club

Kilkenny Venues: Churchill Nat School, Cuffesgrange, Duiske College -Graiguenamanagh, Kilmoganny, Windgap & Ballyhale, Presentation Secondary School Loughboy

Tipperary Venues:  Carrick on Suir Castleview Tennis Club, and Tipperary Town

Waterford Venues:  Viewmount Estate, Tramore (Marian Terrace, Tramore Tennis Club),

Southwest Programme

Clare Venues: Ennis Tennis Club, Mill Road,  and Kilkee – Moore Bay Holiday Village,

Kerry Venues: Waterville Community Centre, Valentia Island, Cracow Park

Limerick Venues:  The programme in Limerick is temporarily postpone for 2018

Wexford Programme

Venues: Bree Community Courts, Bridgetown School Completion Prog. Bunclody Swimming Pool Court, Cleriestown Community Courts,  Ferns GAA Grounds, Kilmore Quay Tennis Cou rts, Gorey Community School, Piercetown-St Martins, Glynn Barntown GAA Grounds, New Ross,Wexford Town: ( Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club,  School Mhuire, Coolcots)